Nationwide Delivery
Free Consultation & Site Visit
25% Advance, Rest on Delivery
Professional Installation Team
Our Products

Jinko 625W Tiger Neo

Mono Bifacial Panel

Jinko 625W Tiger Neo
Jinko Solar Panel
৳ 13,500.00 ৳ 14,900.00 -9%

Mono Bifacial Panel

Jinko 625W Bifacial With Dual Glass Solar Panel

Key Facts

Category Solar Panel
Brand Jinko
Capacity 620W
Warranty 25 years

Features

Product Details

ParameterSpecification
Cell TypeN-type Mono-crystalline
No. of Cells132 (66×2)
Dimensions2382×1134×30 mm
Weight32.4 kg
Front Glass2.0 mm, Anti-reflection Coating
Back Glass2.0 mm, Heat Strengthened Glass
FrameAnodized Aluminum Alloy
Junction BoxIP68 Rated
Protection ClassClass II
IEC Fire TypeClass C
Output Cables4.0 mm² (+): 400 mm, (-): 200 mm or Customized Length

Packaging Configuration

ItemDetails
Pallet Dimensions2396×1110×1251 mm
Packing Detail36 pcs/pallets, 72 pcs/stack, 720 pcs/40’HQ Container (Two Pallets One Stack)

Specifications (STC)

STC: Irradiance 1000W/m², Cell Temperature 25°C, AM = 1.5

Parameter600605610615620625
Maximum Power – Pmax (Wp)600605610615620625
Maximum Power Voltage – Vmp (V)40.1640.3140.4640.6040.7440.88
Maximum Power Current – Imp (A)14.9415.0115.0815.1515.2215.29
Open-circuit Voltage – Voc (V)48.2848.4848.6848.8849.0849.28
Short-circuit Current – Isc (A)15.8415.9015.9616.0216.0816.14
Module Efficiency STC (%)22.2122.4022.5822.7722.9523.14
Power Tolerance0 ~ +3 %
Temperature Coefficients of Pmax-0.29 %/°C
Temperature Coefficients of Voc-0.25 %/°C
Temperature Coefficients of Isc0.045 %/°C

Specifications (NOCT)

NOCT: Irradiance 800W/m², Ambient Temperature 20°C, AM = 1.5, Wind Speed 1m/s

Parameter600605610615620625
Maximum Power – Pmax (Wp)453457461464468472
Maximum Power Voltage – Vmp (V)37.6037.6737.9238.1038.2538.44
Maximum Power Current – Imp (A)12.0512.1012.1512.1912.2412.28
Open-circuit Voltage – Voc (V)45.8646.0546.2446.4346.6246.81
Short-circuit Current – Isc (A)12.7912.8312.8812.9312.9813.03

Application Conditions

ParameterSpecification
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
Maximum System Voltage1500 VDC (IEC)
Maximum Series Fuse Rating35 A
Nominal Operating Cell Temperature – NOCT45±2 °C
Refer. Bifacial Factor80±5 %

Related Products

⚡
Smart Solar and PowerHow can we help you?